Churches

Midwestern District Council Churches

320 Brookes Drive Suite 237, Hazelwood, MO 63042

Phone: (314) 400-8234

Suffragan Bishop Ronald E. Stephens, Chairman

Bishop Larry O. Jones, Diocesan

MDC Church Directory_10_30_2022

Fifth Jurisdiction District Elders Church Assignment 092720 new

MDC JURISDICTION ASSIGNMENTS REVISED 2021

 MDC Jurisdictional REPORT

blank-mdc-church-report-form-2022

MDC New Pastors Orientation Handbook revised July 2020

 
  1. Allen, Glen & Deborah
    (Bishop & Elect Lady)
  2. Battle, Eric F. & Marie B. (District Elder & Elect Lady)

         Battle, Jesse L. & Denise (Bishop & Elect Lady)

  1. Berry, David & Letia
    (Pastor & Elect Lady)
  2. Brown, Dorothy (Pastor)
  3. Brown, Lawrence Jr. & Tanya
    (Bishop & Elect Lady)
  4. Bryant, Lance & Mona
    (District Elder & Elect Lady)
  5. Buckner, Robert K. Sr.
    (Suffragan Bishop)
  6. Burch, Deborah (Pastor)
  7. Carter, Ronnie & Irma
    (District Elder & Elect Lady)
  8. Coats, James E. &
    Bettie (District Elder & Elect Lady)
  9. Coleman, Elliot & Betty (Suffragan
    Bishop & Elect Lady)
  10. Cruesoe, Devone & Ciara
    (Pastor & First Lady)
  11. Cummings, Charles & Wanda
    (District Elder & Elect Lady)
  12. Davis, Jerry (Pastor)
  13. Dickson, Illona W. &
    Reginald (Suffragan Bishop & Deacon)
  14. Dillard, Hildred & Beverly
    (Pastor & Elect Lady)
  15. Evans, Paul &
    Helen (Suffragan Bishop & Elect Lady)
  16. Farr, LaTunya (Pastor)
  17. Fields, Anthony & LaJuana
    (Pastor & Elect Lady)
  18. Francis, Carlton &
    Sanoris (Pastor & Elect Lady)
  19. Freeman, Gerald E. 
    (Pastor)
  20. Gardner, Gregory K.
    Sr.  & Charice (Pastor & Elect Lady)
  21. Gay, Jolene (Pastor)
  22. Gilmore-Graham, Doris &
    Robert (Pastor & Deacon)
  23. Gordon, James & Shirley
    (District Elder & Elect Lady)
  24. Hill, Gary & Karen (Pastor
    & Elect Lady)
  25. Harvey, L.J. &
    Ruby (District Elder & Elect Lady)
  26. Houston, Oscar &
    Wanda (Suffragan Bishop & Elect Lady)
  27. Howard, Clarice & Robert
    (Pastor & Deacon)
  28. Johnson, Julian & Melanie
    (Suffragan Bishop & Elect Lady)
  29. Johnson, May (District Elder)
  30. Jones, Larry &
    Nina (Bishop & Elect Lady)
  31. Matthews, Dorothy (Pastor)
  32. Matthews, Kimberly Smith (Pastor)
  33. Moore, Lazeal &
    Joyce (Pastor & Elect Lady)
  34. Neal, Ronald & Lima (Pastor
    & First Lady)
  35. Nelson, Robert & Joann
    (District Elder & Elect Lady)
  36. Norman, Samuel &
    Sharon (Pastor & Elect Lady)
  37. Parker, Angela (Pastor)
  38. Parker, Perris & Meryl
    (Pastor & Elect Lady)
  39. Pettiford, Anthony &
    Tina (District Elder & Elect Lady)
  40. Pittman-Essien,
    Angela (Pastor)
  41. Rudd, Allen &
    Iris (District Elder & Elect Lady)
  42. Scott, Lee & Sonya (Bishop
    & Elect Lady)
  43. Simmons, Mark &
    Veda (Pastor & Elect Lady)
  44. Stephens, Ronald E. &
    Dorretta D. (Suffragan Bishop & Elect Lady)
  45. Sutherlin, Larue &
    Doris (District Elder & Elect Lady) 
  46. Swanigan, Harmon &
    Crystal (District Elder & Elect Lady)
  47. Taylor, James & Angela
    (Pastor& Elect Lady) 
  48. Thompson, Byron &
    Eliaka (Pastor & Elect Lady)
  49. Turner, Vera M. (Pastor) 
  50. Webb, Delk & Alice
    (District Elder & Elect Lady)
  51. Wells, Gregory & Joyce
    Ann (Suffragan Bishop & Elect Lady)
  52. Young, Mary (Pastor)